Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Jose Bello

Learning Facilitator, Social Science

Gavin Brown

On Site Substitute

Joyce Chen

Program Specialist (SPED)

Yolanda Contreras

Education Specialist

Evan Delany

Wellness & SEL Counselor

Moises Garibay

Education Specialist

David Goodwin

Learning Facilitator, Drama/Theater

Mary Thomas Harris

On Site Substitute

Zandra Jackson

Director of Wellness and Counseling

Andrea Justus

Scholar Support Liasion

Roberto Lucho

Wellness & Mental Health School Counselor (EHRMS)

Marissa Miller

Library & Wellness Community Coordinator

Judy Pharoah

Instructional Tutor

Kayleen Plummer

Learning Facilitator, Math

Sarah Royer

Instructional Tutor

Brenden Sheehan

Education Specialist

Gabrielle Talbert

Paraprofessional (SPED)

Ireland Vandentop

Learning Facilitator, English

Lauren Voigt

Learning Facilitator, English; ASB Club Advisor

Fengchao Xie

IT Support Specialist

Keilani Bernardo

Learning Facilitator, English

Alma Casillas

Learning Facilitator, Spanish

Chad Chidester

Learning Facilitator, English

Jossie Cruz

Lunch Duty Assistant

George Flores

Lead Custodian

Maria Gibson

Director of Operations & Board Liason

Jaime Green

Learning Facilitator, Science: Physics

Frank Hauser

Learning Facilitator, Math

 

Hannah Johnson

Learning Facilitator, Social Science

Costa Lambros

Learning Facilitator, Art-DMA

James Mayfield

Learning Facilitator, Science: Biology

Noel Montes

Learning Facilitator, Math

Amanda Plocinski

Learning Model Coach

Samuel Rodriguez

Instructional Tutor & On Call Substitute

Nancy Salazar

Coordinator of Child Nutrition Services & HR Assistant

Trevor Snell

Learning Facilitator, Entrepreneurship & Business

 

Joel Tapia

Director of Human Resources and State Reporting

Javier Vargas

Learning Facilitator, Spanish

Carla White

Learning Model Coach

Catherine Zickefoose

Learning Facilitator, Science: Chemistry

Misty Bonta

School Psychologist

Stephen Cerruti

Learning Facilitator, Computer Science

Ismayl Clark

IT Intern

Aaron Cuffee

Learning Facilitator, Physical Education

Adilene Garcia

College & Career Counselor

Yelena Gimpelman

Dean of Instruction & Scholar Support

Norma Gutierrez

Scholar Support Liaison & EL Bilingual Testing Assistant

Aaron Hoover

Learning Facilitator, Social Science

Justine Joyner

Executive Administrative Assistant to the CEO

Ivy Leonard

Paraprofessional (SPED)

Paul Miles

Learning Model Coach

Karina Ojeda

Learning Facilitator, Math

Cesia Portillo

Principal

Chantal Rivas

Scholar Support Liason & Attendance

DeAndrei Sanders

Dean of Scholar Support & Attendance

 

Elizabeth Soto

Scholar Support Liaison & Enrollment

Brett Taylor

CEO

Arturo Villegas

Custodian

Melissa Woods

Dean of Instruction, DT, and Workforce